Funds at the Foundation

The following funds are administered by the Community Foundation of Elmira-Corning and the Finger Lakes.

A Hope for Lyme, Inc.

Addison United Methodist Church

Alcohol and Drug Abuse Council of Chemung County

American Association of University Women Scholarship

American Girl Statue Restoration Fund

Area Christians Together in Service Fund

Elizabeth Amisano Ovarian Cancer Education Fund

E. Leonard Anderson Scholarship

Anna D. Baker Trust

Area Christians Together in Service Fund

Benjamin S. Williams Scholarship Fund

Betty M. Nelson Scholarship Fund

Harriet Hoffman Brand Fund

The Brendan McCarthy Memorial Scholarship Fund

Alice E. Campbell Scholarship

Chase Family Fund

Chemung Canal Trust Company Scholarship

Chemung ARC Fund

Chemung County Humane Society and SPCA, Inc.

Chemung County Endowment

Coach Joe Moran Memorial Scholarship Fund

Robert E. Cole, MD Scholarship Fund

Community Foundation General Scholarship Fund

Joyce P. Conroy Scholarship Fund

William M. Cooper Scholarship

Corning Area Endowment

Corning Rotary Club Donor Advised Fund

Corning Rotary Club Scholarship Fund

The Corning Street Tree Project Fund

Creighton-Buckley Scholarship Fund

Joseph C. Crupi Memorial Award Fund

Barger and Eila Crusade Family Fund

Culligan Water/Dick Gee Scholarship Fund

Ernie Davis Scholarship Fund

Ernie Davis Statue Fund 

Ann Baldwin Dedrick Memorial Scholarship Fund

Defense for Devon Fund

Defense for Devon Scholarship Fund

Julie Delgrosso Scholarship Fund 

Deneka Family Advised Fund

Daniel Dobson Memorial Scholarship

George Douglas/LPGA Corning Classic Scholarship

Margaret A. Drake Scholarship Fund

Dorothy Sayers Dreer Memorial Fund

Daniel A. Driscoll Fund

The Margaret O'Brien Dunphy Scholarship

Elmira-Corning Endowment Fund

Elmira Education Foundation

Eleanor Emery Family Fund

Evans Roofing Company Inc. Scholarship Fund

Rodney H. Faught Memorial Scholarship Fund

Joseph Ferraioli Science & Humanitarian Award Fund

Finger Lakes Film Society Fund 

Friends of the Elmira Police

Fund for Women

Gears for the Tiers Charitable Fund

Burdette B. Gleason Scholarship

The Gold Shoe Step It Up Challenge

Ernest and Julia Grant 4-H Scholarship Fund

Eleanor & George S. Harrison "Reach for the Stars" Award

John B. and Loretta C. Hintz Donor Advised Fund

Edward and Mary Hintz Scholarship Fund

Holmes Advised Fund

William Fenn Hopkins Memorial Fund for the Arts

Horseheads Student Aid Association Scholarship

Dr. Adrian P. & Jessica Hulsebosch Endowed Donor Advised Fun

Human Services of Southeastern Steuben County Fund

Harvey O. and Celia Eldridge Hutchinson Scholarship Fund

Janet's Fund

Robert T. Jones Family Fund

KAPPA Alpha Psi: Corning-Elmira Alumni, Scholarship Fund

Kerm's Kids 4-H Youth Development Fund

Keuka Area Endowment Fund

King-Rockwell Scholarship Fund

Stuart Komer Family Student Aid Fund

K.R.A.M.E.R. Fund

Alex LaViola Memorial Scholarship Fund

Leverich Family Memorial Fund

Brooke Makowiec Memorial Scholarship Fund

Mandeville Fund for Chemung County Residents

Mandeville Fund for the Clemens Center

Mandeville Fund for the Humane Society

Mark Twain Scholars Fund

Edwin P. Marosek Glove House Fund

Carolyn Matthews Memorial Scholarship Fund

The Donald May Vocational Scholarship Fund

McGuire Memorial Scholarship Fund

Frances Cordonnier McKinnon Fund

McKinnon Park Horseshoe Facility Project Fund

Mike McMahon Scholarship Fund

Agnes Mestan Memorial Fund

Mikkelsen Memorial Scholarship Fund

Momentum Scholarship Fund

James A. Munday Scholarship Fund

Ruth G. Murray Administrative Endowment Fund

Bertram L. Newman Memorial Scholarship Fund

Jerry Nykiel Scholarship Fund

Betty O'Connor Memorial Youth Bowling Scholarship Fund

Orchestra of the Southern Finger Lakes Designated Fund

 

 

Panosian Family Scholarship Fund

Richard Peer Award

Robert E. Cole Scholarship Fund

Robert C. & Sharon F. Petrillose Memorial Scholarship Fund

Robinson/Pinckney Memorial Fund

Possibility Applied Fund

Doris Prechtl Memorial Scholarship

George Reed Jazz Scholarship Fund

David Rees Legacy Fund of Elmira Downtown Development, Inc.

Beatrice Reid Memorial Fund

Michael J. Reid Scholarship Fund

The Retired Elmira Music Educator Scholarship

The Jerome F. & Elizabeth Foreman Rich Family Scholarship

Bob Rockwell Memorial Fund

S. Roberts Rose Fund for Youth

Thomas J. Rosettie Memorial Scholarship Fund

Nick Rossi Memorial Fund

Rotary Ann's of Chemung County Scholarship Fund

Elmo Royce Benefit Fund

Elmo Royce Benevolent Fund

Elmo M. Royce Youth Fund

St. Catherine's of Sienna Fund

St. Joseph's Church Fund

St. Stanislaus Church Fund

Polly Sanders Educational Fund

Louis T. Sayers Family Memorial Fund

Robert F. Saxton Memorial Scholarship Fund

Helen G. Schuyler Scholarship Fund

Southern Tier On Track

William T. Smith II Family Fund

Amy Snow Scholarship Fund

Richard J. and Judith H. Sphon Family Fund

Syracuse Football Club - Ernie Davis Statue Fund

Suicide Prevention Fund

The Zena Sanscharowskiy Sweet Memorial Scholarship Fund

The Georgie and Mark Taylor Fund

TEDxChemung River

The Team McCarthy Scholarship Fund

Teen Angels Fund

The TLC TNR Stray and Feral Cat Initiative Fund

Kenneth Tifft Family Fund

Kenneth Tifft, Robert Jones Field Experience Fund

The Ti-Ger Fund

The William Iszard Memorial Fund

Todd Thomas Music Scholarship Fund

Thomas and Mary Ellen Tranter, Sr. Family Fund

Danny VanTassel Scholarship Fund

Wedding Family Donor Advised Fund

West Elmira Volunteer Fire Department Scholarship Fund

Whitney Family Fund

Patricia Jovanelli Wigsten Scholarship

Jim Wilkinson III Caddies Care Fund

Women with Wings

Ethel (June) Anderson Whittaker Hospice Endowment Fund

The Edith Saxon Fund for Steuben County Youth Services

The Margaret Northrup Wilson Scholarship

The Melissa Wilson Scholarship

The Maloney Family Scholarship Fund

Harriet I. Wixon Memorial Scholarship Fund

Fortier Wohl Child Care Fund

Kurt and Ellen Wohl Scholarship Fund

The Patricia Murphy Young Memorial Fund for Community Nursing

Tuffee J. Yunis Scholarship Fund

Schott Family Fund

Schuyler County Fund

Clifton and Priscilla Smith Donor Advised Fund

Clifton and Priscilla Smith Scholarship Fund

Stein-Grandt Donor Advised Fund

Patricia Jovanelli Wigsten Blessed Sacrament Fund

Robert Jones, Kenneth Tifft Student Field Experience Fund

The 2 Canes Fund

Elmira Anniversary Fund

Market St. Boutique Fund

The Caton Scholarship Fund

Corning Lacrosee Scholarship Award

Corning Rotary Club Unrestricted Grantmaking Fund

The Dr. and Mrs. Thomas R. Curran Family Fund

Cusick Family Fund

Tom Deneka Memorial Scholarship

Steve Glantz Donor Advised Fund

Margaret Hoy Scholarship for Girls Golf Fund

John Wigsten Scholarship

La Luz Early Childhood Teacher Education Scholarship Fund

Barbara A. and Joseph C. Littleton Scholarship

Stan Lundine Scholarship Fund

A Hope 3 Lyme, Inc. Scholarship

Lindsay T. and Karen R. Mills Fund

Harry Moseson Memorial Fund

Southern Tier Physicians Nursing Scholarship

Orchestra of the Southern Finger Lakes – Organization Endowment

Sara Zurenda Elmira Charity Horse Show Fund for Troubled Youth

Margaret Todd Tanglewood Nature Center Fund

Barbara Munday Ullman Scholarship

The Harlen K. Ullman Memorial Scholarship Fund

United Way of the Southern Tier Inc. Endowment Fund

Tedd Arnold Visual Art Scholarship of Elmira

David W. and Patricia Jovanelli Wigsten Tuition Fund

Marian B. Wood Scholarship

The Loretta Yost Fund

Robert G. Zazzara Music Scholarship